Co-Chairs

Craig Margolis

Partner
Vinson & Elkins LLP (Washington, DC)

Robert S. Salcido

Partner
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP (Washington, DC)

Conference Co-Chairs’ Opening Remarks

January 29, 2018 8:45 am

Speakers

Joel Androphy

Partner
Berg & Androphy (Houston, TX)

Pierre Armand

Co-Chief, Civil Frauds Unit
U.S. Attorney’s Office, Southern District of New York

Douglas Baruch

Partner
Fried Frank Harris Shriver & Jacobson LLP (Washington, DC)

Jeffrey Dickstein

Partner
Phillips & Cohen LLP (Miami, FL)

David Douglass

Partner
Sheppard Mulllin (Washington, DC)

Daniel L. Dovdavany

Associate General Counsel
Sanofi US (Bridgewater, NJ)

Jacob T. Elberg

Chief, Health Care & Government Fraud Unit
U.S. Attorney's Office, District of New Jersey

Beth Janeway Hallyburton

Assistant General Counsel; Head, US Government Investigations
GSK (Research Triangle Park, NC)

Rebecca J. Hillyer

Partner
Morgan Lewis LLP (Philadelphia, PA)

Charlene Keller Fullmer

Assistant United States Attorney, Deputy Chief, Affirmative Litigation
U. S. Attorney's Office, District of Pennsylvania

Russell S. Kent

Special Counsel for Litigation
Office of the Attorney General, State of Florida

Andre J. Lagarde

Assistant U.S. Attorney
U.S. Attorney's Office, Eastern District of Louisiana

David J. Leviss

Partner
O'Melveny & Myers LLP (Washington, DC)

Tirzah Sungyeh Lollar

Partner
Vinson & Elkins LLP (Washington, DC)

Michael K. Loucks

Partner
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP (Boston, MA)

Craig Margolis

Partner
Vinson & Elkins LLP (Washington, DC)

Thomas McConville

Partner
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP (Irvine, CA)

Questions and Answers with US DOJ Alumni

January 30, 2018 1:45 pm

Andrew S. Mullin

Vice President & Chief Counsel
BAE Systems Electronic Systems (Nashua, NH)

David M. Nadler

Partner
Blank Rome (Washington, DC)

Brien O’Connor

Partner
Ropes & Gray LLP (Boston, MA)

Daniel C. Oliverio

Partner
Hodgson Russ (Buffalo, NY)

David K. Orensten

Assistant General Counsel, Litigation and Director of eDiscovery
Cardinal Health (Dublin, OH)

Warrington Parker

Partner
Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP (San Francisco, CA)

Ann Claire Phillips

Chief Government Investigations Counsel
U.S. Bank (Minneapolis, MN)

Marc S. Raspanti

Partner
Pietragallo Gordon Alfano Bosick & Raspanti, LLP (Philadelphia, PA)

Christine Roushdy

Assistant U.S. Attorney
U.S. Attorney's Office Eastern District of Virginia

Michael G. Scheininger

Partner
Covington & Burling LLP (Washington, DC)

David S. Schumacher

Partner
Hooper, Lundy & Bookman, P.C. (Boston, MA)

Questions and Answers with US DOJ Alumni

January 30, 2018 1:45 pm

Gregg Shapiro

Chief, Affirmative Civil Enforcement Unit
U.S. Attorney’s Office, District of Massachusetts

Sam Sheldon

Partner
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP (Washington, DC)

Eric W. Sitarchuk

Partner
Morgan Lewis (Philadelphia, PA)

Matthew Solomson

Chief Legal Officer, Federal Government Solutions
Anthem, Inc. (Linthicum, MD)

Jay Speers

Counsel, Medicaid Fraud Control Unit
Office of the Attorney General, State of New York

Scott J. Spiegelman

Deputy Bureau Chief
NYS Office of the Attorney General Taxpayer Protection Bureau

Thomas Szromba

Principal Senior Counsel, Litigation
The Boeing Company (Chicago, IL)

Robert Vogel

Principal
Vogel, Slade & Goldstein LLP (Washington, DC)

Bill Walter

Partner
Dixon Hughes Goodman LLP (Tysons Corner, VA)

Richard Westling

Member
Epstein Becker Green (Nashville, TN)

Amy Pritchard Williams

Partner
Troutman Sanders (Charlotte, NC)

Jesse A. Witten

Partner
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP (Washington, DC)

Don Yenovkian

Senior Counsel
Fluor Corporation (Greenville, SC)