Conference Chairman

Major General (USA-ret) Douglas C. Crissman

Former Deputy Commanding General of U.S. Army Central (USARCENT)
Former Director, Mission Command Center of Excellence, Fort Leavenworth, Kansas

Keynote Speakers

Brigadier General Geoff Norman, USA

Director
Next Generation Combat Vehicles Cross Functional Team

Major General Robert Collins, USA

Deputy for Acquisition and Systems Management Office
Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology)

BGen Mark Clingan

Assistant Deputy Commandant
Combat Development and Integration
Deputy Commanding General
Marine Corps Combat Development Command

Senior Military and Government Speakers

Brigadier Gen Barry (British Army Ret)

U.S. Department of the Army International Institute of Strategic Studies

COL Don Braman, USA

Deputy Commandant – Armor School
MCoE, Ft. Benning

Mike McCarthy

Deputy Director & Program Manager
U.S. DoD Close Combat Lethality Task Force (CCLTF)

Col Timothy Hough, USMC

Program Manager, Advanced Amphibious Assault (PM AAA)
The United States Marine Corps

Colonel Jason Kidder, USA

Director, Army Capability Manager
Armored Brigade Combat Team, (ABCT) and Reconnaissance

Jon Ludwigson

Director
Contracting and National Security Acquisitions Government Accountability Office (GAO)

Lieutenant Colonel Alfredo Romero

Program Manager, Special Operations Forces
Acquisition Technology & Logistics (Family of Special Operations Vehicles) (FOSOV), USSOCOM

Major Marc Jason

Armor Threat Integration
Foreign Intelligence Technology, U.S. Army G-2

David Michelson

Program Manager, Ground Autonomy
Defense Innovation Unit (DIU)

Joe Pipczynski

Vice President
ScioTeq

LTC Paul Santamaria

USA, Product Manager
Medium Caliber Ammunition (PM MAS), Joint Program Executive Office for Armaments and Ammunition

Duane Stefaniak

Deputy Chief of Foreign Intelligence Technology (DAMI-FI)
Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff G-2, Department of the Army

LTC (USA-ret) Stuart Hatfield

Chief Robotics Branch
HQDA Force Development Directorate, Army G-8

Dr. Stuart H. Young

Program Manager
DARPA Tactical Technology Office (TTO)

Special Industry Guest Speakers and Panelists

Maj Gen (USA-ret) Kent Savre

Senior Director Precision Weapons
Northrop Grumman Armament Systems

Warren Sponsler

Senior Director, Strategic Growth and Communications
The National Advanced Mobility Consortium, Inc.

Matthew Warnick

Managing Director
Rheinmetall Vehicles USA

Beau Gailey

Executive VP
TAG (The Armored Group)

Chris Caldbeck

Program Management
Collins Aerospace

Ron Dauk

Program Manager Boeing, Directed Energy Systems
Boeing, Directed Energy Systems

Greg Woods

A-PNT systems,
Collins Aerospace

Patrick McCormack

Senior Principal Systems Engineer
Raytheon Missiles & Defense

Doug Burch

Technical Project Manager
Collins Aerospace