*Speakers confirmed to-date

Co-Chairs

Guy Donatiello

Senior Vice President, Intellectual Property at Endo Pharmaceuticals

Pearl T.L. Siew

Senior Vice President and Head, Intellectual Property at Eagle Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Members of the Judiciary

Honorable Michelle N. Ankenbrand

Lead Administrative Patent Judge at Patent Trial and Appeal Board US Patent and Trademark Office

Honorable Tonianne J. Bongiovanni

Magistrate Judge at District of New Jersey (Trenton, NJ)

Honorable Renee M. Bumb

United States District Judge at District of New Jersey

The Great Debate with District Judges

April 29, 2019 5:15 pm

Honorable Ruben Castillo

United States District Court at Norther District of Illinois (Chicago, IL)

The Great Debate with District Judges

April 29, 2019 5:15 pm

Honorable Kathleen M. O’Malley

United States Circuit Judge at United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit (Washington, DC)

An Interview with:

April 29, 2019 10:30 am

Honorable Roy Payne

Magistrate Judge at Eastern District of Texas (Marshall, TX)

Honorable Mary Pat Thynge

Chief Magistrate Judge at District of Delaware (Wilmington, DE)

Government Representatives

Markus H. Meier

Acting Director, Bureau of Competition at Federal Trade Commission (Washington, DC)

Grail Sipes

Deputy Center Director, Regulatory Policy at CDER

Maryll Toufanian

Director Office of Generic Drug Policy, CDER at U.S. Food & Drug Administration (Silver Spring, MD)

In-House Counsel

Andrew Allen

Director, Legal Counsel, IP at Dr. Reddy’s Labs

Tashica Williams Amirgholizadeh

Patent Litigation Counsel at Gilead Sciences

Brian Anderson

VP & Assistant General Counsel, IP Litigation at Allergan

Phil Carey

Senior Counsel, Patent Litigation at Sandoz

Stephanie L. Donahue

Senior Director, Patent Litigation at Sanofi (Bridgewater, NJ)

Ben Katzenellenbogen

Partner at Partner Knobbe Martens (Irvine, CA)

Markus H. Meier

Acting Director, Bureau of Competition at Federal Trade Commission (Washington, DC)

Jennifer Grant Moitoso

VP, IP at Shire

Sam Park

U.S. General Counsel and Global Head of IP at Hikma Pharmaceuticals

Colman Ragan

VP & General Counsel, North America IP Litigation at Teva Pharmaceuticals

Grail Sipes

Deputy Center Director, Regulatory Policy at CDER

Lars Taavola

Senior Patent Counsel – Global IP, Head of Patent Litigation at Amneal Pharmaceuticals

Maryll Toufanian

Director Office of Generic Drug Policy, CDER at U.S. Food & Drug Administration (Silver Spring, MD)

Laura A. Vogel

Senior Dir., Assoc. General Counsel of IP at Tesaro, Inc.

Kevin Zive

VP, Global IP at Apotex (Toronto, ON)

Law Firm Attorneys

David B. Abramowitz

Partner at Locke Lord LLP (Chicago, IL)

Richard J. Berman

Partner at Arent Fox LLP (Washington, DC)

Aziz Burgy

Partner at Axinn, Veltrop & Harkrider LLP (Washington, DC)

Kathleen B. Carr

Member at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C. (Boston, MA)

Alan B. Clement

Partner at Locke Lord LLP (New York, NY)

David G. Conlin

Member at Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C. (Boston, MA)

Steven M. Coyle

Partner at Cantor Colburn LLP (Hartford, CT)

Carol Pitzel Cruz

Partner at Knobbe Martens (Seattle, WA)

Michael Dougherty

Partner at DLA Piper (New York, NY)

Gerald J. Flattmann Jr.

Partner at King & Spalding (New York, NY)

Anne Shea Gaza

Partner at Young Conaway Stargartt & Taylor, LLP (Wilmington, DE)

Barry P. Golob

Co-Chair, Intellectual Property Litigation at Cozen O’Connor (Washington, DC)

Vishal C. Gupta

Partner at Steptoe & Johnson LLP (New York, NY)

John T. Gutkoski

Partner at McCarter & English, LLP (Boston, MA)

Sheldon Hamilton

Partner at Smart & Biggar Fetherstonhaugh (Toronto, ON)

Katherine A. Helm

Partner at Dechert LLP (New York, NY)

Charlotte Jacobsen

Partner at Ropes & Gray LLP (New York, NY)

Michael P. Kahn

Partner at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP (New York, NY)

Ben Katzenellenbogen

Partner at Partner Knobbe Martens (Irvine, CA)

Daniel J. Minion

Partner at Fitzpatrick, Cella, Harper & Scinto

John Molenda

Partner at Steptoe & Johnson LLP (New York, NY)

Steven J. Moore

Head of US Intellectual Property at Withersworldwide (Greenwich, CT)

Gregory A. Morris

Partner at Honigman LLP (Chicago, IL)

Joseph O’Malley

Partner at Paul Hastings LLP (New York, NY)

Matthew A. Pearson

Partner at Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP (Philadelphia, PA)

Lisa B. Pensabene

Partner at O’Melveny & Myers LLP (New York, NY)

Liane M. Peterson

Partner at Foley & Lardner LLP (Washington, DC)

Filko Prugo

Partner at Ropes & Gray LLP (New York, NY)

Hassen A. Sayeed M.D.

Partner at O’Melveny & Myers LLP (New York, NY)

Christina Schwarz

Partner at Venable LLP (New York, NY)

David Silverstein

Partner at Axinn, Veltrop & Harkrider LLP (New York, NY)

Jenna M. Wacker

Partner at Kirkland & Ellis LLP (New York, NY)

Mark E. Waddell

Co-Chair, Life Sciences at Loeb & Loeb LLP (New York, NY)

Bruce M. Wexler

Partner at Paul Hastings LLP (New York, NY)

Jovial Wong

Partner at Winston & Strawn LLP (Washington, DC)