For 25 years, ACI’s Flagship Drug and Medical Device Litigation Conference has featured a distinguished speaker line-up of renowned jurists and leading in-house counsel who have provided a 360-degree view of the latest products liability developments and challenges facing the pharmaceutical and medical devices industries.

JURISTS
Speaker Name

Hon. Karen Caldwell, Chief Judge

U.S. District Court – Eastern District of Kentucky

Speaker Name

Hon. Michael Davis, Senior Judge

U.S. District Court – District of Minnesota

Speaker Name

Hon. Kenneth Hoyt, Senior Judge

U.S. District Court – Southern District of Texas

Speaker Name

Hon. Ann Montgomery, U.S. Senior District Court Judge

U.S. District Court – District of Minnesota

Speaker Name

Hon. Claire Cecchi, District Court Judge

U.S. District Court – District of New Jersey

Speaker Name

Hon. Dan Polster, District Court Judge

U.S. District Court – Northern District of Ohio

Speaker Name

Hon. Lorretta Preska, District Judge

U.S. District Court – Southern District of New York

Speaker Name

Hon. Susan Wigenton, US District Court Judge

U.S. District Court – District of New Jersey

Speaker Name

Hon. Leda Dunn Wettre, Magistrate Judge

U.S. District Court – District of New Jersey

Speaker Name

Hon. Rex Burlison, Circuit Judge

22nd Judicial Circuit of MO

IN-HOUSE COUNSEL
Speaker Name

Donald Bunnin, Vice President – Medical Aesthetics & Litigation

Allergan

Speaker Name

Ashley Garry, Senior Legal Counsel

ArTara Therapeutics

Speaker Name

Larissa Eustice, Senior Legal Counsel

Bayer Corp

Speaker Name

Sarah Padgitt, Associate General Counsel

Baxter US

Speaker Name

Greg Dadika, Associate General Counsel Litigation

Becton Dickinson and Company

Speaker Name

Daniel Curto, Senior Director Litigation Counsel

Biogen

Speaker Name

Donald Le Gower, Assistant General Counsel – Litigation and Government Investigations

Bristol-Myers Squibb Co

Speaker Name

Patricia Barbieri, SVP General Counsel Secretary – Legal & Corporate Affairs

Daiichi Sankyo Inc.

Speaker Name

Jobina Jones McDonnell, Vice President Assistant General Counsel – Litigation and Risk

Endo Pharmaceuticals

Speaker Name

Debra Burns, Senior Counsel Litigation & Investigations

GE Healthcare

Speaker Name

Mary Alice Barrett, Assistant General Counsel

Genenetech Inc.

Speaker Name

Brennan Torregrossa, Senior Vice President, Head of Global Litigation

GlaxoSmithKline

Speaker Name

Max Heerman, Senior Legal Counsel, Litigation

Medtronic Inc.

Speaker Name

James Holston, Executive Director, Managing Counsel

Merck & Co. Inc.

Speaker Name

Daniel Healey, Senior Corporate Counsel

Pfizer Inc.

Speaker Name

Gordon Hwang, Head US Litigation & Investigations

Sandoz Inc.

Speaker Name

Howard Cyr, Assistant General Counsel

Teleflex Inc.

Speaker Name

Rachel Gallagher, Senior Director, Legal Counsel

Teva Pharmaceuticals

Speaker Name

Adam Bassing, Associate General Counsel

UCB Inc.

Speaker Name

Lisa Dunkin – Senior Litigation Counsel

Zimmer Biomet