Co-Chairs

Janna Lewis

Corporate Counsel, Intellectual Property
Northrop Grumman Corporation (Falls Church, VA)

Gail H. Zarick

IP Counsel
IBM Corporation (Armonk, NY)

Women Leaders in IP Law Advisory Board

Maribeth Case

Marketing and Intellectual Property Counsel
Nationwide (Columbus, OH)

Noel Egnatios

General Counsel
DivX, LLC (San Diego, CA)

Lisa Jakob

Managing Counsel, Trademarks & Copyrights
Merck & Co., Inc.
Co-founder, WIN: The Women in IP Law Network (Kenilworth, NJ)
Heather Kliebenstein

Heather J. Kliebenstein

Partner
Merchant & Gould
(Minneapolis, MN)

Lisa Pensabene

Partner
O'Melveny & Myers LLP
Co-founder, WIN: the Women in IP Law Network (Los Angeles, CA)

Ruth Ma Swilling

Senior Counsel, Intellectual Property & Licensing
Raytheon (Waltham, MA)

Vaishali Udupa

VP, AGC IP Litigation and Policy for VP AGC Litigation
Hewlett Packard Enterprise (Reston, VA)
Ariana Woods

Ariana Woods

Senior Director & Associate General Counsel, Head of Intellectual Property
Capital One (McLean, VA)

Gail H. Zarick

IP Counsel
IBM Corporation (Armonk, NY)

Distinguished Faculty

Anne Davis Barry_Headshot

Anne Davis Barry

Partner
Cantor Colburn LLP

Lauren Degnan

Managing Principal – DC Office
Fish & Richardson P.C. (Washington, DC)

Elizabeth DiMarco

Associate, Litigation
Wolf Greenfield Intellectual Property Law (Boston, MA)

Bonnie E. Eskenazi

Partner
Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP

Barbara Fisher

Assistant General Counsel Intellectual Property
Lockheed Martin Corporation (Washington, DC)

Suzanne Flaton-Origenes

Vice President & Deputy General Counsel Intellectual Property Legal Department, NA Global Services, Intellectual Property
BASF Corporation (Florham Park, NJ)

Ching-Lee Fukuda

Partner
Sidley Austin LLP (New York, NY)

Jill Goldman

Vice President & Senior Counsel II, Intellectual Property and Contracts
American Bankers Association (Washington, DC)

Sarah Graves

Senior Director, Managing Counsel, Broadband Communications Systems Sector
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (Salt Lake City, UT)

Sarah L. Hooson

Counsel, Patents
Merck & Co., Inc. (Rahway, NJ)

Janice Jabido

Intellectual Property Counsel
Pratt & Whitney (Eastford, CT)

Lisa M. Kattan

Partner
Baker Botts L.L.P. (Washington, DC)

Linda D. Kennedy

IP Business & Technology Law Partner
Panagos Kennedy PLLC (Troy, MI)

Janna Lewis

Corporate Counsel, Intellectual Property
Northrop Grumman Corporation (Falls Church, VA)

Fang (Florence) Lu

Senior Solutions Architect
IBM Research (Cambridge, MA)
Rachael McCracken

Rachael McCracken

Partner
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
(Los Angeles, CA)

Megan F. Raymond

Counsel
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP (Washington, DC)
Diana Rea J

Diana J. Rea

Member
Tong, Rea, Bentley & Kim LLC
(Eatontown, NJ)

Kecia J Reynolds

Partner, Intellectual Property
Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP (Washington, DC)

Rachael L. Rodman

Partner
Ulmer & Berne LLP (Columbus, OH)

Honorable Esther Salas, U.S.D.J.

U.S. District Court Judge
District of New Jersey (Newark, NJ)

Sandra A. Sellers

President
Technology Mediation Services, LLC (McLean, VA)

Adriana Suringa Luedke

Director and Associate General Counsel, Intellectual Property and Technology Law
Lockheed Martin Corporation (Washington, DC)

Bridget Smith

Partner
Lowenstein & Weatherwax LLP (Los Angeles, CA)

Gretchen Testerman

Associate General Counsel
CenturyLink (Denver, CO)

Jennifer Yokoyama

Deputy General Counsel, IP Group and Chief IP Counsel
Microsoft (Redmond, WA)

Eleanor M. Yost

Shareholder
Carlton Fields (Tampa, FL)

Gail H. Zarick

IP Counsel
IBM Corporation (Armonk, NY)