Distinguished Co-Chair

Lisa Dunkin

Assistant General Counsel, Litigation
Zimmer Biomet (Fort Wayne, IN)

Co-Chairs’ Welcome Remarks

December 7, 2021 8:15 am

Spotlight Speaker

Robert Charrow

Shareholder
Greenberg Traurig LLP
Former General Counsel, U.S. Department of Health & Human Services (HHS) (Washington, DC)

Spotlight Speaker

December 8, 2021 10:00 am

Members of the Judiciary

Honorable Karen K. Caldwell

Chief Judge
U.S. District Court, E.D. Kentucky
Chair
Judicial Panel on Multidistrict Litigation (JPML) (Lexington, KY)

Honorable Nancy J. Rosenstengel

Chief Judge
U.S. District Court, S.D. Illinois (East St. Louis, IL)

Honorable Eduardo C. Robreno

Senior Judge
U.S. District Court, E.D. Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)

Honorable William F. Highberger

Superior Court Judge
Los Angeles County Superior Court (Los Angeles, CA)

In-House Counsel

Cindy Aribisala

Senior Counsel
Gilead Sciences, Inc. (Foster City, CA)

Elizabeth Balakhani

Assistant General Counsel
GSK (Philadelphia, PA)

Mary-Alice Barrett

Associate General Counsel
Genentech (Little Falls, NJ)
Adam Bassing

Adam Bassing

Head of Global Litigation
UCB, Inc. (Smyrna, GA)

Interactive Ethics Lab

December 8, 2021 2:30 pm

Lisa Dunkin

Assistant General Counsel, Litigation
Zimmer Biomet (Fort Wayne, IN)

Co-Chairs’ Welcome Remarks

December 7, 2021 8:15 am

Adrienne M. Hollander

Assistant General Counsel
American Regent Inc., a Daiichi Sankyo Group Company (Shirley, NY)

Rachelle L. Laroche

Assistant General Counsel - Trademarks
Johnson & Johnson (New Brunswick, NJ)

Donald LeGower

Assistant General Counsel - Litigation and Government Investigations
Bristol-Myers Squibb (Lawrenceville, NJ)

Zane Riester

Senior Counsel
Johnson & Johnson (New Brunswick, NJ)

Eric Santoro

Senior Counsel, Global Litigation
AstraZeneca (Philadelphia, PA)

Jason Steinhart

Associate Vice President
Associate General Counsel, North American Litigation
Sanofi (Bridgewater, NJ)

Brennan Torregrossa

Senior Vice President, Head of Global Litigation
GSK (Philadelphia, PA)

Law Firm Attorneys

Stacy Cline Amin

Stacy Amin

Partner
Co-Chair, FDA Regulatory & Compliance Practice
Morrison & Foerster LLP
Former Chief Counsel, Food and Drug Administration, 2018-2021
(Washington, DC)

James M. Beck

Senior Life Sciences Policy Analyst
Reed Smith LLP (Philadelphia, PA)

Erin Bosman

Partner, Co-Chair of Class Actions and Mass Torts Practice Group
Morrison & Foerster LLP (San Diego, CA)

D’Lesli M. Davis

Partner
Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP (Dallas, TX)

Marcella Ducca

Co-Chair, Atlanta Products Liability Litigation Group
Greenberg Traurig LLP (Atlanta, GA)

Sandra A. Edwards

Co-Chair, Product Liability & Mass Torts Practice
Winston & Strawn LLP (San Francisco, CA)

Ilana H. Eisenstein

Partner
DLA Piper (Philadelphia, PA)

Sean P. Fahey

Partner | Leader, Health Sciences Litigation Practice Group
Troutman Pepper (Philadelphia, PA)

Aileen Fair

Senior Corporate Counsel, Litigation & Government Investigations
Bristol Myers Squibb (Princeton, NJ)

Interactive Ethics Lab

December 8, 2021 2:30 pm

Caycee D. Hampton

Attorney at Law
Carlton Fields (Tampa, FL)

Andrew Kaplan

Partner
Crowell & Moring (Washington, DC)

Christina Marinakis, J.D., Psy.D.

Shareholder/Director – Jury Research
Litigation Insights (Los Angeles, CA)

Douglas Moore

Partner
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore (New Orleans, LA)

Mitch Morinec

Shareholder
Segal McCambridge Singer & Mahoney (Chicago, IL)

Maithilee K. Pathak, PhD JD

Partner
R&D Strategic Solutions (Cumming GA)

Andrea Roberts Pierson

Partner
Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP (Indianapolis, IN)

Kristen L. Richer

Partner
Barnes & Thornburg LLP (Los Angeles, CA)

Susan Sharko

Partner
Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP (Florham Park, NJ)

Rachel Sherman

Partner
Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler LLP. (New York, NY)

Interactive Ethics Lab

December 8, 2021 2:30 pm

Rebecca K. Wood

Partner
Global Life Sciences Leadership Council
Sidley Austin LLP
Former Chief Counsel, Food and Drug Administration (FDA)
(Washington, DC)