Speaker Hall of Fame
Take a look at some of the expert speakers that we have had at our past ACI Defense Events!
LTG Neil Thurgood, (RET)
Director, Hypersonics, Directed Energy, Space and Rapid Acquisition
Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology), USA Rapid Capabilities Office
Lieutenant General Michael Groen, USMC
Director
Joint Artificial Intelligence Center (JAIC)
Col Tony Behrens
Deputy Director at Joint Integrated Air & Missile Defense Organization (JIAMDO)
Joint Staff (J8), Pentagon
The Honorable Nickolas Guertin
Director, Operational Test & Evaluation
Office of the Secretary of Defense
Dr. Yvette S. Weber, SES
Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary
Air Force for Science Technology and Engineering
Dr. Gillian Bussey
Director, Joint Hypersonics Transition Office
Office of the Undersecretary of Defense for Research and Engineering (JHTO)
Michael White
Principal Director for Hypersonics (PD, H)
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering/Modernization
U.S. Department of Defense
Dr. Victoria Coleman
Chief Scientist, United States Air Force
U.S. Department of Defense
Troy Miller
Acting Commissioner
U.S. Customs and Border Protection
U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Mr. Tracy Sheppard
Chief, Weapons Sciences Division
Competency Lead, Weapons Sciences
Weapons and Materials Research Directorate
Counter UAS Science & Technology at DEVCOM Army Research Laboratory
Matt Way
Program Manager, Defense Innovation Unit (DIU)
U.S. Department of Defense
John Vona
Deputy Director of the Plans, Program and Requirements Directorate (ACC/A5/8/9)
Headquarters Air Combat Command
Dr. Tom Karako
Senior Fellow, International Security Program and Director, Missile Defense Project
Center for Strategic & International Studies
Kevin Bowcutt
Principal Senior Technical Fellow & Chief Scientist of Hypersonics
The Boeing Company
Paul Wloszek
Director, Spectral Sensors & Missile Warning
Program Manager
L3Harris Space & Airborne Systems
Ron Dauk
Program Manager
Boeing Laser & Electro-Optical Systems
David Krivich
Director, Advanced Long-Range Strike Capabilities, Strategic & Missile Defense Systems
Lockheed Martin Space
Tom Laliberty
President, Land Warfare & Air Defense
Raytheon Missiles and Defense
Col Rob Menti, (USA ret)
Business Development Armament Systems
Northrop Grumman Corporation Defense Systems
Patrick “Mike” Shortsleeve
Sector Vice President
General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, Inc.