Take a look at some of the expert speakers that we have had at our past ACI Defense Events!

Speaker

Dr. Yvette S. Weber, SES

Associate Deputy Assistant Secretary
Air Force for Science Technology and Engineering

Speaker

LTG Neil Thurgood, USA

Director, Hypersonics, Directed Energy, Space and Rapid Acquisition
Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army (Acquisition, Logistics and Technology), USA Rapid Capabilities Office

Speaker

Dr. Gillian Bussey

Director, Joint Hypersonics Transition Office
Office of the Undersecretary of Defense for Research and Engineering (JHTO)

Speaker

Dr. Victoria Coleman

Chief Scientist, United States Air Force
U.S. Department of Defense

Speaker

Michael White

Principal Director for Hypersonics (PD, H)
Office of the Under Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering/Modernization

U.S. Department of Defense

Speaker

The Honorable Nickolas Guertin

Director, Operational Test & Evaluation
Office of the Secretary of Defense

Speaker

Troy Miller

Deputy Commissioner
U.S. Customs and Border Protection

U.S. Department of Homeland Security

Speaker

Col Tony Behrens

Deputy Director at Joint Integrated Air & Missile Defense Organization (JIAMDO)
Joint Staff (J8), Pentagon

Speaker

Lieutenant General Michael Groen, USMC

Director
Joint Artificial Intelligence Center (JAIC)

Speaker

Matt Way

Program Manager, Defense Innovation Unit (DIU)
U.S. Department of Defense

Speaker

Mr. Tracy Sheppard

Chief, Weapons Sciences Division
Competency Lead, Weapons Sciences
Weapons and Materials Research Directorate

Counter UAS Science & Technology at DEVCOM Army Research Laboratory

Speaker

John Vona

Deputy Director of the Plans, Program and Requirements Directorate (ACC/A5/8/9)
Headquarters Air Combat Command

Speaker

Kevin Bowcutt

Principal Senior Technical Fellow & Chief Scientist of Hypersonics
The Boeing Company

Speaker

Dr. Tom Karako

Senior Fellow, International Security Program and Director, Missile Defense Project
Center for Strategic & International Studies

Speaker

Paul Wloszek

Director, Spectral Sensors & Missile Warning
Program Manager

L3Harris Space & Airborne Systems

Speaker

Ron Dauk

Program Manager
Boeing Laser & Electro-Optical Systems

Speaker

David Krivich

Director, Advanced Long-Range Strike Capabilities, Strategic & Missile Defense Systems
Lockheed Martin Space

Speaker

Tom Laliberty

President, Land Warfare & Air Defense
Raytheon Missiles and Defense

Speaker

Col Rob Menti, (USA ret)

Business Development Armament Systems
Northrop Grumman Corporation Defense Systems

Speaker

Patrick “Mike” Shortsleeve

Sector Vice President
General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, Inc.